CONFEDERATE    MEMORIAL    WALL
at Confederate Park in Waynesville, Ga.

GRANITE STONES HAVE BEEN INSTALLED ON THE THIS WALL, COMMEMORATING CONFEDERATE SOLDIERS 

A Memorial Wall has been constructed at Confederate Soldiers Park in Waynesville, Ga (also site of the U. D. C. Confederate Monument). The wall is approximately eight feet high, extends in a semi-circle for 50 ft (long).  

Express your appreciation to Retired Magistrate Judge Huey R. Ham,  Route 2,  Box 37, Nahunta, Georgia 31553, who has been the project leader, and dedicated worker.

LISTED BELOW ARE THE NAMES OF CONFEDERATE VETERANS, AND THEIR DESCENDANTS/FRIENDS  WHO HAVE MADE THE BUILDING OF THIS WALL POSSIBLE.

NAMES ARE LISTED IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER

This Wall was Designed and it's construction was Supervised by Huey R. Ham 2000 thru 2005
In Memory of Stewart and Elrich Wiggins for land contribution
NAME OF SOLDIER UNIT/COMPANY SPONSOR POSITION
ON WALL
ADAMS, John H., Private Co. K. 2nd Ga Cal David E. Adams
ALLEN, John Price, Captain Co. H. 55th Ga Inf Jerry A. Maddox
AMMONS, James Bryant, Sergeant Co. A. 4th Ga. Cal Family of Soldier LOCATE
AMMONS, William, Private Co. G. 4th Ga. Cal Betty McGuire
ANDERSON, Robert H., Brig. Gen. 5th Ga. Cav. Capt. James Knox Camp #2022
ASPINWALL, Allen, Private Co. E 5th Ga Cav Jay Lawhorn
ATKINSON, Alexander Smith, Captain Co. B. 26th Ga. Inf Burwell A. Russell, Sr.
ATKINSON, Burwell, Private Co. B. GMI. Cav Burwell A. Russell, Sr
ATKINSON, Edmund N, Colonel 26th, Ga. Inf. J. Edmund Pedrick
AYCOCK, Edward S., Private Co. B. 30th NC. Inf Estelle Aycock in memory of Roy Aycock
BAILEY, James R. Co. G., 39th Tenn. Inf. Lois A. Fyfe
BARBER, Joseph, Private Co. I 8th NC Cav Dewey Barber
BELL, Lewis Leonard, Private Co. D 22nd Ga Iva Harris
BENNETT, John T., Sergeant Co. A. 4th Ga Cal Julie A. Ham / Sara Jo Reynolds
BENNETT, John W., Private Co. K 54th Ga Inf Harry Bennett LOCATE
BENNETT, Noah H., Private Co. K. 54th Ga. Inf Joan A. Bennett
BENNETT, William Braxton, Private Co. I, 4th Ga. Cav Alex J. & Jo S. Bennett
BENNETT, William Thomas, Private Co. C. 4th Ga. Cal Shirley Drury Nichols
BLOUNT, Alexander L., Lieutenant Co. K. 26th Ga. Inf Jack C. Blount
BLYTHE, Richard Franklin, Private Co. 86 21st NC Brgd Margie M. Poland LOCATE
BOON, Nicholas D., Private Co. B. 4th Ga. Calv. Nicholas D. Boon
BOON, William F., Private Co. A. 26th Ga. Inf. Marvin & Martha Taft
BOSTON, William, King, Private Co. F. 2nd Fl. Cav Burwell A. Russell, Sr.
BOYETT, Thomas, Private Co. D. 61st Ga. Inf. Charles D. Summerlin Jr.
Brantley Co. Historical Society    
BROWN, James, Private Co. C 4th Ga Cav. William G. Brown Jr
BROWN, Marcellus, Private Co. D Slayback's Reg. Mo. Cav. Jerry Watkins
BURKHALTER, Isaac, Captain Co. G. 50th Ga. Inf W. Carlton Wood
BURNET, Henry deS. , Sergeant Co. C. 3 S.C. Cav. H.H. Burnet III
CALHOUN, James Rufus, Private Co. H. 63rd Ga Inf John Greider
CAPT. James Knox SCV Camp #2022   LOCATE
CARTER, Elijah, Private Co. A. 24th Ga. Cav. Estelle Aycock
CAUSEY, William R., Private Co. A. 4th Ga. Cal T.W. Causey
CAWTHON, Hosea Ballou, Private Co. E. 8th Fl. Regt. Edward & Elanor Cawthon
CHARLES, Lawrence Ludlow, Lieutenant Co. C 38th Ms Reg Joy E. Bowman
CHEEK, John, Private Co. G 1st Ga. Inf. Larry Skinner
CHESHIRE, David, Private Co. F. 5th Fl Inf Jimmy Cheshire LOCATE
CHESHIRE, William R. Jr., Private Co. F. 5th Fla. Inf Jerry Cheshire
CHESHIRE, William R.Sr., Private Co. F. 5th Fla Inf Jimmy Cheshire
CLELAND, John, 3rd Sergeant Co. F., 26th Ga. Inf. Thomas Earl Cleland
COOK, S.B.A., Private Co. K 23rd Al Inf Sam Lyons
CORBITT, Richard R., Private Co. F. 25th Ga. Inf Dorothy J. Thomas
CRAWLEY, Edward Hurley, Captain Co. K. 26th Ga Inf Frank, Carol & Lee Crawley Norton
CROSBY, Henry, Private Co. A. 4th Ga. Cav Cassel & Betty Matthey
CROSS, George Barton, Private Co. C 10th Ga Inf Christine Cross
CURRY, Charles Witt, Sergeant Co. G. 50th Ga. Inf W. Carlton Wood
DAVIS, Alfred, Corporal Co. G 4th Ga. Cav. Huey P. Davis
DAVIS, Ivey, Private Co. K 5th Ga. Cav. Margie Blythe Poland
DAVIS, Joseph W. Sr., Private Co. K 54th Ga Inf Sam Lyons
DEEN, George W., Private Co. D 26th Ga. Inf. Sondra Tucker Chapman
DEEN, Willis, Private Co. D 26th Ga. Inf. Sondra Tucker Chapman
DENTON, William M., Private Co. F. 4th Ga. Cav. Willilam Denton, SCV
DIXON, Grifin, Private Co. A. 4th Ga. Cav James E. Williamson
DOUBLEY, William T., Private Co. D. 26th Ga. Inf. Betty McGuire
DOWLING, Aaron, Lieutenant Co. A. 50th Ga. Inf Diane Dowling Herrin
DOWLING, Darling D., Private Co. A. 50th Ga. Inf Glenn F. & Ralph M. Thomas
DOWLING, James R., Private Co. E 4th Ga. Cav. Dowling Family of South Georgia
DOWLING, Lazarus, Corpral Co. A. 50th Ga. Inf Gaynelle H. Sasser
DOWNS, John M., Private Co. A. 4th Ga. Cal Kathryn A. Harvey
DRURY, Charles N., Jr. Cpl. Co. C., 4th Ga. Cav. Betty McGuire
DRURY, Charles N., Sr. Pvt. Co. C., 4th Ga. Cav. Robert L. Scoggin
DRURY, David A., Private Co. B 26th Ga Inf Susan Smith Mahoney
DRURY, George B., Private Co. B., 29, Ga. Cav. Louise Drury Jones
DRURY, Joseph G. T., Private Co C. 4th Ga. Cav. Janice H. Johns, and Winifred Drury Thomas
DURST, James, Private Co. G 61st Ga Inf Larry Mercer
DYKES, John D., Corporal Co. G. 18th Ga. Inf. Dorothy M. Ham
EASON, John W., Sargent Co. D 37th NC Inf Stephanie Watkins
EASON, Thomas Lee, Private Co. D 37th NC Inf Stephanie Watkins
EDWARDS, William, Private Co. D. 7th Ga. Cav. Wiley & Barbra Kirkland LOCATE
ELARBEE, William Isham, Private Co. F 63rd Ga Inf Stephen Stafford
ELLIS, William B., Private Co. E. 42nd Ga. Inf W. Carlton Wood
ELLIS, Woodson, Private Co. F 47th Ga Inf Cecil Stafford
ENDICOTT, Gabriel, Private Co. E 5th Ky Inf Hamlin Endicott
EUBANKS, William, J. Sergeant Co. O. Phillips Legion William B. Eubanks
FESPERMAN, Henry Thomas, Private Co. B. 26th NC Inf John L. Fesperman
FLOYD, Henry Hamilton, Coloniel Co. C. CMD. CTY. MIL. Burwell A. Russell, Sr.
FORREST, Nathan Bedford, Lt. General 3rd Tenn. Cav. Matthew Messinger LOCATE
GIBSON, Jack (Colored Soldier) Private Co. A. 4th Ga Cal Shirley Thornton & Family
GIBSON, John Ellis, Sergeant Co. K 47th Ga Inf Hazel Dean Overstreet
GIBSON, John, Private Co. A. 4th Ga Cal Shirley Thornton & Family
GORDY, Gilbert Perry, Private Co. B. 11th Ga. Cav. Frances Gordy Wroton
GORDY, James Thomas, Private Co. B. 6th Ga. Mil Frances Gordy Wroton
GRANTHAM, James P., Lieutenant Co. A. 1st. Fl. Cav. Ben Grantham
GREEN, Nathaniel, Private Co. K. 54th Ga. Inf. Josephine S. Dent
GRIFFIN, Dempsey, Private Co. G. 7th Ga. Cav. The Griffin Family
GRIFFIN, James, Private Co. K 4th Ga Cav Dorothy S. May LOCATE
GRIFFIN, Peter, Private Co. H 26th Ga Inf Robert H. Griffin Jr.
GRIFFIN, Peter, Private Co K 26 Ga Inf  
GRIFFIN, Yancey R., Private Co. B. 4th Ga. Cav. Guinelle Bearden
GRINER, Joseph E., Private Co. G. 4th Ga. Cav Don & Helen Rowell LOCATE
GRINER, Joshua, Private Co. G. 7th Ga. Cav. Marlene Thomas Stewart
HAGAN, Malachi Imri, Private Co. B. 61st Ga. Inf Paul & Susan Hagin
HAM, Needaham B. Private Co. G., 57th Ga. Inf. Tony Ham and Annette Ham Willis
HARRELL, Clayborne W., Private Co. C. 4th Ga. Cav Mr.& Mrs. Spencer Drury
HATCHER, J. C., Private Co. A. 4th Ga. Cav Troy Nichols Jr.
HENDERSON, Edmond Stafford, Private Co. K. 26th Ga. Inf Freida L. Odum & D. "Buddy" Lyons
HENDERSON, John J., Sergeant Co. F 26th Ga Inf  
HENDERSON, John W., Private Co. C. 26th Ga. Inf. Freida L. Odum & Estelle L. Johnston
HENDERSON, Lewis J., Private Co. K. 26th Ga. Inf Alwilda Cunningham
HENDERSON,John Tyler, Private Co. K. 26th Ga. Inf "Estell L. Johnston & D. ""Buddy"" Lyons"
HENDRIX, Glen F., Corporal Co. D. 61st Ga. Inf Hillary H. Hendrix
HENDRIX, James J., Private Co. D., 61st Ga. Inf. Wayne J. Lewis
*STONES TO RIGHT REPRESENT 7 HERRIN BROTHERS
*HERRIN, Aaron, Private Clinch's Light Ga. Arty Angela Keen Hicks
HERRIN, Asberry J.  Private Co. H., 26th Ga. Inf. Gaynell H. Sasser UDC President Brunswick Ga.
*HERRIN, Henry Levi, Private Co. I. 21st Ga. Inf LaRue Herrin
*HERRIN, Herrin, Private Co. D. 26th Ga. Inf. Trey Keen / Tabbitha Keen Edholm
*HERRIN, James H, Private Co. D. 26th Ga. Inf. Latrelle Herrin
HERRIN, James M., Sgt. Co. D., 26th Ga. Inf. Dorothy J. Thomas
*HERRIN, John D., Private Co. D. 26th Ga. Inf. Trey Keen / Tabitha Keen Edholm
*HERRIN, Owen, Private Clinch's Light Ga. Arty. Trey Keen / Tabitha Keen Edholm
*HERRIN, William R., Pvt. Co. K. 4th. Ga. Calv. James Laverne Smith
HICKOX, Benjamin Franklin Co. A. 4th Ga. Cal Dorothy L. Deering
HICKOX, David J., Private Co. D., 26th Ga. Inf. Paul J. Hickox
HICKOX, Isaac, Private Co. K 4th Ga Cal O.J. Hickox Jr.
HICKOX, Johnathon David, Sergeant Co. C. 4th Ga. Cal Sandra F. Sutowski
HICKOX, Perry, Private Co. D., 26th Ga. Inf. Dottie Walsh
HIGHSMITH, Aaron Hugh, Private Co. D. 26th Ga. Inf Fulton J. Highsmith Family
HIGHSMITH, Daniel, Corporal Co. D. 26th Ga. Inf. Carson O. Odum
HIGHSMITH, Isaac Hampton, Private Co. D. 26th Ga. Inf. Fulton J. Highsmith Family
HIGHSMITH, James Newton,Private Co. D. 26th Ga. Inf. Betty McGuire
HIGHSMITH, John F., Lieutenant Co. F., 26th Ga. Inf. Ronald E. Ham
HIGHSMITH, Moses S., Private Co. C., 26th, Ga. Inf Gaynell H. Sasser UDC President Brunswick Ga.
HIGHSMITH,Isaac Hampton, Private Co. D. 26th Ga. Inf. Jerry V. Herrin
HILTON, William Samuel, Private Co. A. 4th Ga . Cav. Virginia Hilton & Sarah L. North
HODGE, Elias, Private Co. D 26th Ga Inf Marvin and Dorothy Thomas
HODGES, Francis M., Corporal Co. K. 26th Ga. Inf. Mr.& Mrs. A. Glenn Hodges
HODGES, Vincent A., Lieutenant Co. K. 26th Ga. Inf Mr & Mrs. A. Glenn Hodges
HOSS, William A., Lieutenant Co I. 19th Al. Inf. Howard & Rubye Moody,
HOTCHKISS, Seth Augustus, Private Co. H 11th NC Inf Caron Seth Hotchkiss
HOWARD, Edmond, Private Co. A. 4th Ga Cal Bobby J. Hilliard
HOWARD, John Hall, Private Co. K 5th Ga. Cav. Brian Howard LOCATE
HUFF, Eli B., Private Co. F. 9th Ga. Inf. Thomas & Gwen Scott
HYERS, James, Private Co. B 4th Ga Cal Mary Lott Walker
JACKSON, Thomas "Stonewall" General C.S.A. Thomas H. Lavender LOCATE
JAMES, Francis Marion, Private Co. G 4th Ga Cal Mary Lott Walker
JAMES, Ransom T, Private Co. C 7th Ga Cal Mary Lott Walker
JOHNS, Jacob Jefferson, Private Co. G. 20th Ga. Cal Jim Kurtz
JOHNS, Jeremiah E., Sergeant Co. A. 50th Ga Inf Oliver Walker Family
JOHNSON, Daniel Robert, Corporal Co. K. 54th Ga Inf Cathy F. Abrams / Betty S Folson
JOHNSON, James Hampton, Private Co. K 54th Ga Inf Laurell Lee
JOHNSON, James M.,Corporal Co. F. 1st Ga. Inf David Baxter
JOHNSON, Robert Daniel, Corporal Co. K 54th Ga Inf Cathy Abrams
Jon Edward Jones Major Fundrasier  
JONES, Benjamin Perry, Private Co. C. 26th Ga Inf Ann I. Keene
JONES, Edward B., Private Co. I., 4th Ga. Cav. Huey R. Ham
JONES, Harley, Lieutenant Co. D. 26th Ga. Inf Marion J. Wainright. LOCATE
JONES, Harley, Lieutenant Co. C. 26th Ga. Inf Ronald E. Ham
JONES, James Burrell, Sergeant Co. C. 26th Ga Inf Ann I. Keene
JONES, James P., Sergeant Co. E., 26th Ga. Inf. Joyce Davis Nichols
JONES, Jesse W., Private Co. E., 26, Ga. Inf. Kathy Jones
KEEN, David, Private Co. D., 26th Ga. Inf. E. Hilton Morgan
KELLY, Arterberry, Private Co. C., 26th Ga. Inf. Essie K. Clark
KELLY, Charles, Private Co. C., 26th Ga. Inf. Louise Kelly Hendrix & Don R. Hendrix
KELLY, John W., Private Co. C., 26th Ga. Inf. Sherry Hendrix Dean and Nancy Hendrix Booker
KELLY, Sam B., Private Co. CLN. Lt. Ga. Art. Carla H. Mellott
KELLY, Sherrod, Private Co. C., 26th Ga. Inf. Marvin Kelly and Joan Kelly Sweat
KENT, Thomas W., Captain Co. F 48th Ga Inf Bryan Tyler
KINLAW, Neill, Provate Co. K. 3rd NC. Art Glenda K. Davis
KNIGHT, Abraham N, Private Co. G 7th Ga Cal Colan B. Strickland
KNOX, James, Captain Co. C., 26th Ga. Inf. Earl Knox
KNOX, Reddick, Private Co. D., 26th Ga. Inf. Earl Knox
LAMB, Richard., Private Co. I. 26th Ga. Inf Dewey H. Lamb
LANE, William Joe, Private Co C 4th Ga Cav Sandra Mitchell
LAVENDER, Richard L., Private Co. A 49th Ga Inf Thomas H. Lavender
LEE, Robert E. Commanding General C.S.A. Thomas H. Lavender
LEWIS, Charles H., Sergeant Co. D., 26th Ga. Inf. Wayne J. Lewis
LILES, Henry H., Private Co. G. 7th Ga Cav Malcom H. Liles
LITTLE, J.J., Private Co. A. 4th Ga. Cav Cassel & Betty Matthey
LOPER, John William, Private Co. D. 4th Ga. Cal David Loper
LOTT, Thomas C., Captain Co. F., 26th Ga. Inf. John Alvin Ratliff
LYENS, Charles T., Private Co. G 7th Ga Cav Richard Bailey
LYENS, Uriah W., Private Co. F. 26th Ga. Inf. Freida L. Odum & Estelle L. Johnston LOCATE
LYNES, Samuel W., Private Arty, St. Troop Latrelle Herrin
LYONS, Sylvester, Corporal Co. F. 26th Ga. Inf. D. "Buddy" Lyons & Freida L. Odum
MADDOX, Madison Sr., Private Co. G. 19th Ga Inf Jerry A. Maddox
MANNING, John A., Private Co. A. 4th Ga. Cal Dorothy J. Thomas
MANNING, Lewis Pearson, Private Co. A. 50th Ga Inf Mirriam M. Davis
MARIAN, Francis, Private Co. D 24th Ga Inf Francis Ginger Fernandes
MARTIN, Nelson Wiley, Private Co. G. 32nd Ga. Inf Don & Helen Rowell
MARTIN, Richard, Private Co. A 49th Ga Inf Thomas H. Lavender
MATHEWS, Charles A., Sergeant Co. C. 47th Al. Inf. Dr. & Mrs.J. David Schaffer
MCBEE, Robert M, Private Co. H 21st Ga Inf Ann I. Keen
MCCRAY, Jasper, Private Co. I. 49th Ga. Inf. Thomas & Gwen Scott
MCCREA, Hilliard Van Buren, Corporal Co. B 11th Ga Art Orrie T. McCrea Jr.
MCINTOSH, James W., Seaman CSS ISONDIGA Renee Townsend Herrin
McKINNEY, Robert Caldwell, Captain Co. G. 23rd Ga. Inf Jane Wood Comer, Carolyn Wood Carter, James N. Wood III
MCQUAIG, Jimpsey Neal, Private Co. K 26th Ga Inf Bill Rivenbark
MCVEIGH, James L., Private Co. I 25th Ga. Inf. Shaw McVeigh
MEEKS, Hymrick, Co. I 4th Ga Cal J. Marvin & Dorothy J. Thomas
MIDDLETON, A.B., Private Co. G 29th Ga Cav Gloria Taylor
MIDDLETON, Henry Harold, Private Co. K 5th Ga Cav Anthony B. (Andy) Middleton
MILES, Daniel, Lieutenant Co. F 47th Ga Inf Clint Stanley
MILES, Willis, Private Co. F. 11th Ga. Inf. Bertie B. Miles
MILIKIN, Ben, Captain Co. E. 6th Ga. Res Stacey, Cain & Rebecca Nichols
MOBLEY, Biggers, Private Co. F. 4th Ga. Calv. Joseph Vasquez
MOODY, Samuel S., Private Co. G. 7th Ga. Cav Lois R. Joyce
MORGAN, Berrie W., Private Co. A. 4th Ga. Inf. Dorothy M. Ham LOCATE
MORGAN, Ephraim H., Private Co. G. 21st Ga. Inf. J. Robert Morgan LOCATE
MORRIS, Benjamin, Private Co. B. 20th Ga. Cav. Guinelle Bearden
MOSLEY, Francis Marion, Corporal Co. G 32nd Ga Inf Harry Bennett LOCATE
NEWBERN, George W., 2nd Lt Co. I 4th Ga (Clinch's) Joel Hewitt
NICHOLS, G.W., Private Co. D. 61st Ga. Inf Given by Decendants
O'BERRY, Robert G., Sergeant Co. A 50th Ga Inf Steve Hinson
O'QUINN, James Bates, Sergeant Co. K. 4th Ga Cal Eudeatha O'Quinn Schuman
OVERSTREET, John, Captain Co. K. 54th Ga. Inf. Hazel Dean Overstreet LOCATE
OWENS, Ezra S., Sergeant Co. B. 26th Ga. Inf Everett K. Wainright
PARISH, Isaah (+), Private Co. I. 9th Ga. Inf. Judge Louise Cheshire
PERRY, Samuel Harvel, Private Co. H 25th Ga Inf Gary Stafford
PHILLIPS, George Washington, Corporal Co. H 29th Ga Inf Mary Lott Walker
POPWELL, Marion, Private Co. A., 29th Ga., Inf. C. O. Popwell
POWERS, George, Private Co. A 50th Ga Inf Larry L. Batten
RAULERSON, David, Private Co. G. 7th Ga. Cav. Carswell & Jean Royster
READDICK, Francis Frank, Sergeant Co. D 4th Ga Cav Julian C Hunnicutt LOCATE
READDICK, George, Private Co. K 2nd Fl Inf Julian C Hunnicutt
READDICK, John, Captain Co. D 4th Ga Cav Julian C Hunnicutt LOCATE
READDICK, Peter, Corporal Co. K 2nd Fl Inf Julian C Hunnicutt
REASON, E. F. Swilley, Private Co. F 5th Fla. Inf. Eric Wayne Swilley
ROBERSON, Edmund McLendon, Lieutenant Co. E. 45th Ga Inf Jackie Dekle
ROBERSON, S. G., Private Co. G. 7th Ga. Cav Troy Nichols Jr. & Winifred Nichols
ROBINSON, George W., Private Co. A 10th Kentucky Partisans Terry, Pam & Mayme Warren
ROBINSON, Hansford, Private Co. G 26th Ga Inf Ruth Robinson Moody
ROBINSON, Jesse, Private Co. G 26th Ga Inf Ruth Robinson Moody
ROBINSON, John A., Private Co. G 26th Ga Inf Ruth Robinson Moody
ROBINSON, Mark, Sergeant Co. G 26th Ga Inf Ruth Robinson Moody
ROBINSON, Mathew, Private Co. G 26th Ga Inf Ruth Robinson Moody
ROBINSON, Noah, Lieutenant Co. G 26th Ga Inf Ruth Robinson Moody
ROBINSON, Robert, Sargent Co. G 26th Ga Inf Ruth Robinson Moody
ROGERS, Gillis Conrad, Private Co. C. 26th Ga. Inf Jim Kutts
ROGERS, James A., Private Co. A. 4th Ga. Cav Troy Nichols Jr. & Winifred Nichols
ROOKS, James R., Private Co. C. 24th Ga. Cav. Alex Hall
ROPER, Samuel, Private Co. E. 6th N.C. Inf Josie Bryan
ROPER, William F., Private Co. F. 6th Ga. Cav. Douglas Bryan
ROWELL, Davis R., Private Light Art. Clich's Battery David Stewart / Bobby Rowell
ROWELL, James A., Private Co. G. 7th Ga. Cav Don & Helen Rowell
ROYSTER, William Ellis, Private Co. K 55th N.C. Inf. David Royster
RUDD, Joseph George, Private Co. A 15th Ga Cal Evelyn Cornelius
RUSSELL, Clement, P., Private Co. D. 4th Ga Cav Burwell A. Russell, Sr.
RUSSELL, John S., Private Co. B. 4th Ga. Cav Burwell A. Russell, Sr.
SASSER, James D., Private Co. K. 36th Al. Inf. Dr. & Mrs.J. David Schaffer
SCOTT, Philetus P., Private Co. D. 47th Ga Inf. Robert & Judith Rowell
SEALS, Archibald B, Captain General's Staff Lamont Seals
SENTERFIT, Samuel S., Private Co. D 50th Ga Inf Caron Seth Hotchkiss
SIKES, Jacob Francis, Corpral Co. A. 26th Ga. Inf. Mary Ellen Moyers Vasquez
SMITH, Archibald, Private Co. G 7th Ga Cal Susan Smith Mahoney
SMITH, Ben, Private Co. K 26th Ga. Inf. Judge Ben Smith LOCATE
SMITH, George M. Private Co. C., 26th Ga. Inf. Enoch Smith,
SPELL, Howell, Private Co. A. 29th Ga Inf Floyd Holt
STAFFORD, Joshua, Private Co. K 61st Ga. Inf. Brian Howard
STEEDLEY, Lawrence, Private Co. F. 26th Ga. Inf. James M. Petty.
STOKES, Richard C. Jr., Private Co. I. 6th Ga Guard Myrtle Driver
STRICKLAND, Henry, Private Co. G 7th Ga Cav R. Micheal Strickland
STRICKLAND, John "Pender John" Pvt. Co. A 26th Ga Inf Tarren Crews Bell and
Glenda Crews Griffin
STRICKLAND, John J, Private Co. D 26th Ga Inf Colan B. Strickland
STRIPLING, George W., Private Co. D 64th Ga Inf Larry Mercer
STRIPLING, William F., Private Co. C 5th Ga Inf Larry Mercer
SUMMERLIN, David, Private Co. D. 61st Ga. Inf Charles D. Summerlin Jr.
SUMMERLIN, Ivey, Private Co. C. 61st Ga. Inf Charles D. Summerlin Jr.
SUMMERLIN, Ivey, Private Co. D. 61st Ga. Inf Charles D. Summerlin Jr.
SWEAT, William S., Corporal Co. G 4th Ga. Cav. William Chris Peacock
THOMAS, Edmund, Sergeant Co. A., 50 Ga. Inf. Horace T. Jacobs, Sr.
THOMAS, James S., Corporal Co. C. 4th Ga. Cav. Ruby T. Morgan
THOMAS, Lewis "Luke", Sergeant Co. A 50th Ga. Inf. Harace Thomas Jacobs, Sr.
THOMPSON, John, Private Co. E. 4th Ga. Cal Jenny Londrico
THOMPSON, Jonathon Seth, Private Co. I. 4th Ga. Cal N.A. "Sonny" Thompson Sr.
THOMPSON, Seaborn, Private Co. K. 26th, Ga. Inf. Mel & Kay Thompson
THOMPSON, William Andrew, Private Co. G 7th Ga. Cav. Terri Campbell Swilley
THORNTON, Mathew, Sergeant Co. F. 54th Ga. Inf James E. Williamson
THRIFT, Robert T., Private Co. A., 24th Ga. Inf. Gaynell H. Sasser UDC President Brunswick Ga.
THURMOND, John T., Private Co. K. 3rd Ga. Inf Boykin Clark
TIDWELL, John J., Captain Co. B. 20th Ga. Inf Shirley Thornton & Family
TILLMAN, John Everet Chewning, Lieutenant Co. D 61st Ga. Inf. Alberta Sweat
TOMLINSON, James, Private Co. H 4th Ga Cal Robert E. Watson
U. D. C. #551, Jesup Chapter  This Chapter Installed the Confederate Monument Hazel D. Overstreet
UNDERWOOD, Joseph R. G., Private Co. G 57th Ga Inf Barbra Bivins
United Daughters of Confederacy U. D. C. Nahunta Chapter  
VEAL, W.S. "SAM", Corporal Co. C 2nd Ga Inf Edward Boshears
WAINRIGHT, Elias Knight, Private Co. K 4th Ga Cav Christine C Proctor
WAINWRIGHT, John E., Private Co. F 26th Ga. Inf. Huey R. Ham
WAINRIGHT, Noah Thomas., Private Co. G., 26th Ga. Inf. Ronald E. Ham
WAINRIGHT, Robert J, Private Co. D 26th Ga Inf Virleen Strickland
WAINRIGHT, Robert J., Private Co. D. 26th Ga. Inf Mathew J. Wainright
WAINWRIGHT, William Robinson, Private Co. F 26th Ga. Inf. Huey R. Ham
WAITIE, Stand, Brigadier General 1st Indian Calvary Thomas H. Lavender
WALKER, Berrie W., Private Co A 4 Ga Inf  
WALKER, John W., Private Co. B 64th Ga Inf William G. Brown Jr
WASDIN, Howell, Private Co. K. 26th Ga. Inf. Gail Wasdin Wofford
WATKINS, James "Hut", Private Co. D 4th Mo Cav Jerry Watkins
WIGGINS, Joseph S., Captain Co. A., 4th Ga. Cav. Sandra W. Mitchell, Barbra Logue, Johnson Wiggins
WINN, Robert "Bob" Bricklayer 2001  
WIRTZ, Henry, Capt., Commandant Andersonville Prison Huey R. Ham
WOOD, James B., Private Co. I. 8th Ga. Inf W. Carlton Wood
WOOD, Lawrence H., Private Co. B. 10th Fl Inf Thomas H. Lavender
WOOD, Mitchell, Private Co. B 10th Fl Inf Thomas H. Lavender
WOOD, Pleasant, Private Co. I 2nd Fla. Inf. Thomas H. Lavender
YARBROUGH, Needham Graham, Private Co. H S.C.Inf Mrs. Aletha Y. Middleton
YOUMANS, James S., Private Co. C. 4th Ga Cal Nurse Camp Wayne Barry C. Chandler
YOUMANS, William R., Sergeant Co. N. 26th Ga. Inf Charles Bryant